Deolan SA takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy notice carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when Deolan SA collects personal information (as defined by the Data Protection Act 1998) about you from our website and how Deolan SA will use your personal data.

The information we collect about you

When you register for our services using this site we may collect personal information which might include (for example only); name, email address, telephone number, and information about your requirements.

How we will use the information about you

We gather this information to allow us to process your registration of interest as a client or possible client and provide the information or services you request. The relevant information may then be used by us or our agents or sub-contractors to communicate with you on any matter related to the conduct of your affairs with us and the provision of services and information in general. If you agree we may also contact you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you.

We may also use this information for the purpose of monitoring website usage in order to help to develop our website and our services. These statistics will not include information that can be used to identify you.


We may wish to provide you with information about special features of our website or any other service or product we may think may be of interest to you. If you would rather not receive this information please send an email message to Also if you agree to us providing you with marketing information you can always opt out at a later date. We may also want to provide you with related information from third parties we think may be of interest to you. If you would rather not receive this information please send an email to If you agree to us providing you with third party marketing information you can always opt out at a later date.

Use of cookies and other information gathering technologies

Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website. This helps us provide you with a good experience when you browse our Website and also allows us to improve our site.

Websites which operate across certain parts of the European Union are required to obtain consent using or storing cookies (or similar technologies) on your computers or mobile device. This cookie policy provides you with clear information about the cookies we use and the purposes for using them. To review the privacy policies that apply to users of, please read our Privacy Policy. For further information about this policy, please contact

  • What is a cookie?
    • A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our site.
  • Deleting and blocking cookies
    • To block cookies, you can change the settings on your browser (see the section below). However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies), you may not be able to access all or parts of our site. Our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our site, unless you have changed your browser settings so that cookies are refused.
  • Changing your cookie settings
  • Can I withdraw my consent?
    • If you wish to withdraw your consent at any time, you will need to delete your cookies usingyour internet browser settings.

      For further information about deleting or blocking cookies, please visit:

  • Your consent
    • By continuing to use our Website, you are agreeing to our placing cookies on your computer in order to analyse the way you use our Website. Please read this cookie policy carefully for more details about the information we collect when you use this site.

      If you do not wish to accept cookies in connection with your use of this Website, you must stop using our site.

  • What cookies do we use and why?
    • The cookies used on our site are called ‘Performance’ cookies. 'Performance' cookies collect information about how you use our Website – e.g. which pages you visit and if you experience any errors. These cookies do not collect any information that could identify you and are only used to help us improve how our Website works, understand what interests our users and measure how effective our content is. We use performance cookies to:
      • Web analytics: Provide anonymous statistics on how our Website is used
      • Error management: Help us improve the Web site by measuring any errors that occur.
    • Some of our performance cookies are managed for us by third parties. However, we don't allow the third party to use the cookies for any purpose other than those listed above.

      By using our site, you accept the use of 'Performance' cookies. Accepting these cookies is a condition of using the Web site, so if you prevent them we cannot guarantee how our site will perform for you.

How to protect your information

We have put in place security procedures and technical and organisation measures to safeguard your personal information.

We will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal information. However, you should be aware that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal information which is transferred from you or to you via the internet.

Access to your information and updating and correcting your information

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you like a copy of some or all of your personal information please send an email to or send a letter to the address below. We may make a small charge for this service.

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to Deolan SA changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details please let us know the correct details by sending an email to You may ask us or we may ask you to correct information you or we think is inaccurate. You may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.


By submitting your personal information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review. If we change our Privacy Policy we will post the changes on this page. This Privacy Policy was last updated in February 2018.

How to contact Deolan

We welcome your views about our website and our privacy policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Other privacy information

Our Privacy Policy in relation to our dealings with you other than through this website is set out in our Terms & Conditions of use.